Menu
Home Page
Foundation stage Open Day: Saturday 8th October 10am - 1:30pm
"I have come that they may have life, and have it to the full." (John 10:10)
Home Page

Support Staff

Support staff 2022-2023

KS1 & KS2 Teaching Assistants

 

Lead HLTA/Nurture/

Pastoral Support/SENDCo Assistant/DSP

 

Miss M Baker

 

KS1 
Year 1F

Mrs L Wasylyczyn

Year 1BMrs J Bezer
Year 2AMrs D Baker
Year 2GMiss E Keefe
  
LKS2 
Year 3G

Mrs L Bundock

Year 3C

Mrs C Milne

Miss D Barnett (1:1)

Mrs L Godley

Year 4BMrs N Gould
  
UKS2 
Year 5H
Mrs E Ashbourne
Year 5C

Mrs R Brace

Miss E Ripp

Year 6MMrs R Middleton
Year 6EMs N Tocco
  
Additional support 
Nurture Support Miss E Ripp
Speech & Language supportMiss G Fitts

 

Foundation Stage Support

Nursery    

                                                                                                              Mrs L Jackson

                                                                                                              Mrs M Rowbotham

                                                                                                              Mrs K Calvert

Reception

                                                                                                              Mrs E Maslanka

Reception                                                                                                              Mrs K Robertson                                      

 

Administration/Site

School Secretary/Headteacher's PA                                                                        Mrs J Harvey
Admin Assistant                                                                                                       Mrs P Bottoms
Admin Assistant                                                                                                       Miss K Hammond
Site Manager                                                                                                           Mr G Shepherd
Assistant to Site manager                                                                                        Mrs C Green
 

 

Mid–day Supervisory Assistants

Mrs R Middleton, Mrs B Brace, Mrs S Britton, Mrs L Lippiatt, Mrs K Robertson, Mrs L Godley, 

Miss E Ripp, Miss L Kane, Mrs S Ashley, Ms N Shea, Ms E Ashbourne, Mrs A Riddle, Mrs E Maslanka, Mrs D Baker,

Mrs L Wasylyczyn, Mrs J Bezer, Mrs J Hughes, Mrs Z Green, Ms R Qureshi, Mrs K Calvert, Mrs C Goulding

Mrs E Collison, Ms N Tocco, Mrs H Romasanta, Miss G Fitts

Breakfast and after school club

Breakfast and after school club leader                                                           Miss M Baker

Breakfast club assistants                                                                                Miss D Barnett, Miss L Kane

 

After school club assistants                                                                        Miss D Barnett, Mrs K Martin, Miss N Wilkinson,

                                                                                                                    Mrs S Fitts, Mrs D Baker, Miss L Kane,

                                                                                                                    Miss G Fitts

Top