Menu
Home Page
Please go to 'children' - 'class pages' - 'working from home', for ideas to support home education .............. Please see our "Latest news" page for our current position on the Coronavirus situation. Good luck and huge thanks to all our key workers ...........
"I have come that they may have life, and have it to the full." (John 10:10)
Home Page

Support Staff

KS1 & KS2 Teaching Assistants

Lead HLTA/Nurture/

Pastoral Support

Miss M Baker
Year 1B

Mrs L Godley

Miss D Barnett

Miss E Hogg

Year 1G

Mrs D Baker

Ms K Byrne

Year 2S
Miss A Jennings
Mrs J Cozens
Year 3F
Mrs C Milne
Year 3I

Mrs J Fitzgerald

Miss E Ripp

Miss L Kane

Year 4D
Mrs N Gould
Year 4R Mrs R Brace
Year 5G
Mrs A Fowler
Year 5E Mrs R Middleton
Year 6M Ms K Schunmann
Year 6L Miss E Keefe
Nurture Support  Miss E Ripp

 

Foundation Stage Support

Nursery    

                                                                                  Mrs L Jackson

                                                                                  Mrs M Rowbotham

Reception

                                                                                  Mrs K Robertson

Reception                                                                                   Miss J Robinson                                         

 

Administration/Site

School Secretary/Head Teacher PA                                               Mrs J Harvey
Admin Assistant                                                                             Mrs P Bottoms
Admin Assistant                                                                             Miss K Hammond
Site Manager                                                                                  Mr G Shepherd
Assistant to Site Manager                                                               Mr D Roper

 

Mid–day Supervisory Assistants

Mrs R Middleton, Mrs N Gould, Mrs K Schunmann, Miss E Keefe, Mrs B Brace

Mrs S Britton, Mrs L Lippiatt, Mrs T Brace, Mrs K Robertson, Mrs A Fowler, Mr D Roper,

Mrs L Godley, Miss E Ripp, Miss E Boni, Miss L Kane, Mrs S Ashley, Ms N Shea,  Mrs R De Souza Silva, Miss L Sibthorpe

Breakfast and after school club

Breakfast and after school club leader                                         Miss M Baker
Breakfast club assistants                                                              Miss D Barnett
                                                                                                      Miss A Jennings
                                                                                                      Mrs D Garrott

After school club assistants                                                          
                                                                                                      Miss D Barnett

                                                                                                      Miss M Cleak
                                                                                                      Miss A Jennings

                                                                                                      Mrs Garrott

                                                                                                      Miss T Kearns

                                                                                                      Miss N Wilkinson

                                                                                                      Miss E Hogg

                                                                                                      Miss G Fitts

 

Local Schools Partnership staff

Jeanette Kirwan      School Family Worker
Jo Shepherd            School Family Worker
Sam Urqhuart          School Family Worker
 
 
 
Top